Edit
Ministry/ProjectContact Name
Acolyte Ministry

Caroline Allen

Adult Education

Dennis Howard + Jim Messer

Advent Women’s Luncheon

Fr. Wallace Marsh

Altar Guild

Angie Wylie

Angel Food Ministry

Lisa Askins

Bach Parley String Academy

Valerie Arsenault

Baptism

Mtr. Abi Moon

Baptism Banners

Pam Anderson

Becoming Beloved Community

Marcy Muldrow Sanders + Jim Messer

Big Bend Hospice

Cathy and Tom Bishop

Capital Area Justice Ministry

Mtr. Abi Moon

Cemetery Cleanup

Phil Ashler

Centering Prayer Group

Nancy Bechard

Childcare (Nursery)

Alli Liby Schoonover

Chimes (weekly bulletin)

Mandy Schnittker

Choir (Adult) & Choristers

Betsy Calhoun

Club 45

Mtr. Abi Moon

Community Remembrance Project

Sandra Howard

Compass Rose Commission (Cuba)

Katie Nielson Nunez

Compline Choir

Mike Norris

Concerts & Special Services

Mike Norris

Confirmation (Adult)

Mtr. Abi Moon

Confirmation (Youth)

Caroline Allen

Contemplative Prayer Group

Ed Babcock

Cursillo Weekend

Jim & Maureen Briede

Daughters of the King (DOK)

Winifred Williams

Diggers (Cemetery)

Phil Ashler

Do Justice Ministry

Laura Newton

eChimes (email newsletter)

Mandy Schnittker

Education for Ministry (EfM)

David Campbell

Episcopal Relief and Development

Dina Foster

Episcopal University Center

Fr. Brian Smith

Eucharistic Ministers

Michael Spellman

Eucharistic Visitors

Bob Sloyer

Explore St. John’s

Fr. Wallace Marsh

Flower Guild (Arranging)

Mahaska Whitley

Flower Ministry (Delivery)

Mary Gail Compton

Foyers Groups

Alex Boler

Funeral Reception Guild

Mike Goldie

Funerals

Mtr. Abi Moon

Grace Mission

John Allen

Greeters Ministry

Alex Boler

Growing in Grace (Adult Confirmation/Baptism)

Mtr. Abi Moon

Habitat for Humanity

Joe Brown

Integrity Tallahassee

Kathy & Sully Sullivan

Invite Welcome Connect Ministry

Pat Garner

Joyful Noisemakers

Betsy Calhoun

Kearney Center

Susan Jones

Knitting Ministry

Mtr Abi Moon

Lectors (Readers)

Mtr. Abi Moon

Meal Delivery (Angel Food Ministry)

Lisa Askins

Meals on Wheels (Christmas)

Shelby Augustyniak

Membership

Claire Dodd

Memorial Garden

Lindsay Hardy

Memorials Committee

Mary Call Proctor

Men’s Bible Study

Dennis Howard + Jonathan Jackson + Lance Langston

Men’s Breakfast

Bob Sloyer

Men’s Chill and Grill

Lance Langston

Mentoring Project (Riley Elementary)

Susan Walton

Mission Trips

Shelby Augustyniak

Music Program

Betsy Calhoun

New Baby Ministry

Miles Taylor Pascoe

New Members’ Class

Claire Dodd

Nursery (Childcare)

Alli Liby Schoonover

Parish Buddies

Claire Dodd

Parish Weekend

Fr. Wallace Marsh

Pastoral Care

Andy Ashler

Phoenix Support Group (Divorce)

Leslie Caster

Prayer Requests

Claire Dodd

Press Club

Phil Ashler

Prison Ministry

Deacon Joe Bakker

Reception Guild

Mary Byrd Sims

SALT (Senior Adults Living Triumphantly)

Linda Scott

Second Harvest

Laurye Messer

Small Groups Ministry

Fr. Wallace Marsh + Martin Proctor

SPUDS (St. John’s Primetimers United for Dining and Spirit)

Peggy Bielby

St. Anne’s Bible Study

Mtr. Abi Moon

St. John’s Foundation

Ray Bye

St. John’s Market

Lizbeth Childs + Taska Zorn

St. Mary’s Circle

Virginia Perkins

Stephen Ministry

Cricket Mannheimer

Stewardship

Kate Kile + Ben Bowersox

Sunday School (Children)

Rebecca Brown

Sunday School (Youth)

Caroline Allen

Technology (Livestreaming)

Mandy Schnittker

Tower Bell Guild

Becky Reese + Sharon Rolfes

Ushers (Service Greeters)

Alex Boler

Vacation Bible School

Rebecca Brown

Vergers

Michael Spellman

Vestry

Doug Sessions

Walking the Mourner’s Path (Grief Support)

Mtr. Abi Moon

Wedding Committee

Angie Wylie

Weddings

Claire Dodd

Westminster Gardens Services

Mtr. Abi Moon

Westminster Oaks Communion Services

Phil Ashler

Women’s Bible Study

Mtr. Abi Moon

YAMS (Young Adults Married and Single)

Mary Byrd Sims

Yoga & Meditation

Christopher Collins

Youth Ministry

Caroline Allen